EMSBD header2

Past EMSBD Top 8 Results


2009 EMSBD Stock Division 2009 EMSBD Super Stock Division 2009 EMSBD Masters Division
1st Lany Weatherbie 1st Mary Bullock 1st Abby Cain
2nd Hunter Smith 2nd Rachael Graves 2nd Jeremy Vroom
3rd Corey Worster 3rd Zachary Kennedy 3rd Holly Legere
4th Chris Bruen 4th Jacob Legere 4th Emily Fitzpatrick
5th Nathan Vidal 5th Jonathan Stanhope 5th Hunter Lewis
6th Jacob Baker 6th Brittany Ogden 6th Lucas Grant
7th Lauren Strout 7th Courtney Dunton
8th Nathan Mailly
8th Emily Kennedy


2009 Sportsmanship Award 2009 Workmanship Award 2009 Originality in Decoration
Stock Emily Strout Stock Jacob Baker Stock Lauren Strout
Super Stock Jacob Duckworth Super Stock Emily Kennedy Super Stock Owen Weigang
Masters Jeremy  Vroom Masters Lucas Grant Masters Abby Cain




2008 EMSBD Stock Division 2008 EMSBD Super Stock Division 2008 EMSBD Masters Division
1st Rachael Graves 1st Rebecca Botting 1st Nick Thomas
2nd Corey Worster 2nd Brittany Ogden 2nd Megan Crane
3rd Jacob Legere 3rd Jonathan Stanhope 3rd Jeremy Vroom
4th Mary Bullock 4th Zachary Kennedy 4th Abby Cain
5th Nathan Vidal 5th Sarah Stanley 5th Holly Legere
6th Jonathan Tanner 6th Chris Chaffee 6th Emily Fitzpatrick
7th Logan Tozier 7th Lindsay Nutter
8th Ryan Wilbur
8th Brent Chaffee


2008 Sportsmanship Award 2008 Workmanship Award 2008 Originality in Decoration
Stock Kyle Webb Stock Nathan Vidal Stock Joshua Guay
Super Stock Brent & Chris Chaffee Super Stock Sarah Stanley Super Stock Courtney Dunton
Masters Megan Crane Masters Jeremy Vroom Masters Abby Cain


 

2007 EMSBD Stock Division 2007 EMSBD Super Stock Division 2007 EMSBD Masters Division
1st Chris Chaffee 1st Abby Cain 1st Devin Secord
2nd Rachael Graves 2nd Rebecca Botting 2nd Jeremy Vroom
3rd Clayton Forrest 3rd Sarah Stanley 3rd Darren Lewis
4th Jacob Tanner 4th Brandyn Tozier 4th Holly Legere
5th Logan Tozier 5th Jacob Randall 5th Kolbi Currier
6th Mary Bullock 6th Zachary Bullock 6th Emily Fitzpatrick
7th Jordan Dysart 7th Matthew Crane
8th Brittany Ogden 8th Zachary Kennedy


2007 Sportsmanship Award 2007 Workmanship Award 2007 Originality in Decoration
Stock Jacob Guay
Stock Brittany Ogden
Stock Courtney Dunton
Super Stock Lindsay Nutter
Super Stock Lubec School Team
Super Stock Abby Cain
Masters Kolbi Currier
Masters Hartley Webb
Masters Holly Legere


 

2006 EMSBD Stock Division 2006 EMSBD Super Stock Division 2006 EMSBD Masters Division
1st Holly Legere 1st Mandi Webb 1st Sarah Bullock
2nd Clayton Forrest 2nd Zachary Bullock 2nd Michael Robinson
3rd Brent Chaffee 3rd R.T. Higgins 3rd Devin Secord
4th Chris Chaffee 4th Jacob Randall 4th Joshua Bullock
5th Jacob Tanner 5th Sarah Stanley 5th Jeremy Vroom
6th Logan Tozier 6th Jonathan Stanhope 6th Angela Patterson
7th Rachael Graves 7th Megan Crane 7th Darren Lewis
8th Mary Bullock 8th Brandyn Tozier 8th Jessica Brawn


2006 Sportsmanship Award 2006 Workmanship Award 2006 Originality in Decoration
Stock Holly Legere
Stock Corey Worster
Stock Jonathan Tanner
Super Stock Chelsea & Megan Crane
Super Stock Emma Parson
Super Stock Sarah Stanlet
Masters Angela Patterson
Masters Jessica Brawn
Masters Michael Robinson

Super Kids 2006 Champion - Jonathan Beale - Bangor


2005 EMSBD Stock Division 2005 EMSBD Super Stock Division 2005 EMSBD Masters Division
1st Zachary Bullock 1st Ryan Botting 1st Mathew Walker
2nd Holly Legere 2nd Ryan Thomas 2nd Angela Patterson
3rd Brent Chaffee 3rd Josh Bullock 3rd Erik Vroom
4th Brandon Tozier 4th Mandi Webb 4th Devin Secord
5th Mary Bullock 5th LeAnne Hannington 5th Jeremy Vroom
6th Briana Thayer 6th Ryan Dunton 6th Daren Lewis
7th Chris Chaffee 7th Chelsea Crane 7th Kari Walker
8th Mathew Crane 8th Jonathan Stanhope

 
2005 Sportsmanship Award 2005 Workmanship Award 2005 Originality in Decoration
Stock Casey Dorrity Stock Jacob Guay Stock Alex Fogg
Super Stock Chelsea Crane Super Stock Emily Kennedy Super Stock Mandi Webb
Masters Darren Lewis Masters Erik Vroom Masters Jeremy Vroom

Super Kids 2005 Champion - Benjamin Carter


2004 EMSBD Stock Division 2004 EMSBD Super Stock Division 2004 EMSBD Masters Division
1st Jeremy Vroom 1st Devin Secord 1st Mandi Webb
2nd Tyler McCormick 2nd Ryan Thomas 2nd Erik Vroom
3rd Matthew Crane 3rd Katie Chambers 3rd Tyler Secord
4th Brent Chaffee 4th Megan Crane 4th Darren Lewis
5th Briana Thayer 5th Ryan Dunton 5th Mathew Walker
6th Robert Clune 6th Ryan Botting 6th Angela Patterson
7th Tori Currier 7th Terra McKay
8th Jesse Hersom 8th Zach Williams


2004 Sportsmanship Award 2004 Workmanship Award 2004 Originality in Decoration
Stock Lindsay Nutter Stock Tori Currier Stock Jeremy Vroom
Super Stock Michael Keefe Super Stock Stephanie Pouzol Super Stock Nick Thomas
Masters Darren Lewis Masters Angela Patterson Masters Tyler Secord

Super Kids 2004 Champion - Tarik Stokes


2003 EMSBD Stock Division 2003 EMSBD Super Stock Division
1st Mandi Webb 1st Tyler Secord

2nd Jason McBurnie 2nd Nick Thomas

3rd Jeremy Vroom 3rd Andrew Crosby

4th LeAnne Hannington 4th Katie Chambers

5th Jesse Hersom 5th Matt Walker

6th Amber Estes 6th Angela Patterson
7th Megan Crane 7th Ryan Thomas
8th Robert Clune 8th Steven Carignan


2003 Sportsmanship Award 2003 Workmanship Award 2003 Originality in Decoration
Stock Anthony Sullivan
Stock Brandyn Tozier Stock T.J. Bouchard
Super Stock Steven Carignan Super Stock Aaron Jellison Super Stock T. J. McCormick

Super Kids 2003 Champion - Jaron Secord
Mayor's Race - Bangor Mayor Nichi Farnham


2002 EMSBD Stock Division 2002 EMSBD Super Stock Division
1st Nick Thomas 1st Erik Vroom

2nd Amber Estes 2nd Craig Stevens

3rd Jeremy Vroom 3rd Tyler Secord

4th Tyler Chamberlain 4th Steven Carignan

5th Ryan Thomas 5th Ben Delano

6th Andrew Crosby 6th Alayna Farley
7th Jason McBurnie 7th Mathias Brickmore
8th Jesse Hersom 8th Jason Goodin

2002 Sportsmanship Award 2002 Workmanship Award 2002 Originality in Decoration
Stock Jason McBurnie
Stock LeAnne Hannington Stock Andrew Nickerson
Super Stock Tyler Secord Super Stock Matt Walker Super Stock Erik Vroom

Media race Champion - KISS 94.5 Tom Sheppard/ Nelson Jewell
Mayor's Race Champion - Brewer Mayor Michael Celli


2001 EMSBD Stock Division 2001 EMSBD Super Stock Division
1st Timothy McCormick 1st Kari Walker

2nd Kolbi Currier 2nd Amy Gellerson

3rd Andrew Crosby 3rd Zachary Growe

4th Ryan Thomas 4th Travis Estes

5th Mathew Chamberlain 5th Stephanie Palmer

6th Dustin Jones 6th Michael Armstrong
7th Angela Patterson 7th Alayna Farley
8th Donald Rice 8th Ryan Millett

Media race Champion - WABI-TV5 Tim Throckmorton
Mayor's Race Champion - Brewer Mayor Michael Celli


2000 EMSBD Stock Division 2000 EMSBD Super Stock Division
1st Katie Chambers 1st Krystal Baker

2nd Erik Vroom 2nd Stephanie Palmer

3rd Ryan Thomas 3rd Justin Vroom

4th Devin Secord 4th Tom Sullivan

5th Mitchell Silverstein 5th Zachary Growe

6th Steven Carignan 6th Jonathan Birmingham
7th Steven Farley 7th Kari Walker
8th Thomas French 8th Deidra Ham

Katie Chambers finished 9th place in the world, in the Stock Division, in Akron, Ohio on July 22, 2000


Good old days Past Champions
1967 Paul Sterns, Hampden

1966 Wayne Miller, Houlton

1965 David Johnson, Hampden

1964 Alfred Bradbury, Millinocket

1963 David Marshall, Millinocket

1962 John R. Bouchard, Millinocket
1961 Scott Johnson, Hampden
1960 Roger Clement, Brewer
1959 John Salem, Millinocket
1958 James E rier Jr. Machias
1957 Robert Briggs, Hampden
1956 Richard Crawford, Holden
1955 Leroy Crawford, Holden
1954 Raymond Treadwell, Milford
1953 Paul Reynolds, Houlton
1952 Rodney Wright, Orono
1951 Richard Roy, Old Town
1950 James Roy, Old Town
1949 Everett Houghton, Lee
1948 Pilip Moon, Ellsworth